Friday 26 February
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
Saturday 27 February
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
Sunday 28 February
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
Museumplein
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
De Brakke Grond
Paradiso, Main Hall
Paradiso, Small Hall
Joris Strijbos: IsoScope
18:00 - 23:00
Museumplein
Joris Strijbos
18:00 - 23:00
Museumplein
Joris Strijbos
Close
Opening Sonic Acts at Stedelijk
19:00 - 22:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive & Okkyung Lee & Joris Strijbos
19:00 - 22:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive & Okkyung Lee & Joris Strijbos
Close
Installations: Dick Raaijmakers, Terry Riley, La Monte Young & Marianne Amacher Archive
10:00 - 18:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive
10:00 - 18:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive
Close
Installations: Dick Raaijmakers, Terry Riley, La Monte Young & Marianne Amacher Archive
10:00 - 18:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive
10:00 - 18:00
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
Maryanne Amacher Archive
Close
Round-up and Q&A
18:00 - 18:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
18:00 - 18:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
Close
Round-up
13:00 - 13:30
De Brakke Grond
Heather Davis
13:00 - 13:30
De Brakke Grond
Heather Davis
Close
#Additivism: An Encounter with The Fluid Outside
11:00 - 12:00
De Brakke Grond
Morehshin Allahyari (#Additivism) & Daniel Rourke (#Additivism)
11:00 - 12:00
De Brakke Grond
Morehshin Allahyari (#Additivism) & Daniel Rourke (#Additivism)
Close
Ana Vaz: i prefer not to be but to Tupi: the age of the earth
14:30 - 16:00
De Brakke Grond
Ana Vaz
14:30 - 16:00
De Brakke Grond
Ana Vaz
Close
Ewa Justka: Odd DIY Spectacle
16:00 - 17:00
De Brakke Grond
Ewa Justka
16:00 - 17:00
De Brakke Grond
Ewa Justka
Close
Louis Henderson: “Animism is the only sensible version of materialism”
11:30 - 13:00
De Brakke Grond
Louis Henderson
11:30 - 13:00
De Brakke Grond
Louis Henderson
Close
Bill Dietz & Robert The — Maryanne Amacher Archive: Proposed: Creation of a VR Character M.A.
17:00 - 18:00
De Brakke Grond
Bill Dietz (Maryanne Amacher Archive) & Robert The (Maryanne Amacher Archive)
17:00 - 18:00
De Brakke Grond
Bill Dietz (Maryanne Amacher Archive) & Robert The (Maryanne Amacher Archive)
Close
Katrina Burch: Paradigm patching in the analogic cockpit — Presentation on Synthesis with/by Yoneda Lemma Dust
12:00 - 13:00
De Brakke Grond
Yoneda Lemma & Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
12:00 - 13:00
De Brakke Grond
Yoneda Lemma & Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
Close
Heather Davis: The Queer Futurity of Plastic
10:00 - 11:00
De Brakke Grond
Heather Davis
10:00 - 11:00
De Brakke Grond
Heather Davis
Close
Anton Kats: Radio Sound System
16:30 - 17:30
De Brakke Grond
Anton Kats
16:30 - 17:30
De Brakke Grond
Anton Kats
Close
Sally-Jane Norman: Why an Academy? Justification and Provocation
10:00 - 11:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
10:00 - 11:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
Close
Round-up and Q&A
17:30 - 18:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
17:30 - 18:30
De Brakke Grond
Sally-Jane Norman
Close
Susan Schuppli: Disappearing Evidence: The Mysterious Case of Uranium-235 and other Tales
14:00 - 15:30
De Brakke Grond
Susan Schuppli
14:00 - 15:30
De Brakke Grond
Susan Schuppli
Close
Why Be
2:00 - 2:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
2:00 - 2:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
Lotic
3:30 - 4:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
3:30 - 4:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
SHALT
4:15 - 5:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
4:15 - 5:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
Juha
1:15 - 2:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
1:15 - 2:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
J.G. Biberkopf
22:30 - 23:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
22:30 - 23:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
GAIKA
24:45 - 1:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
24:45 - 1:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
KABLAM
2:45 - 3:30
Paradiso, Main Hall
2:45 - 3:30
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
M.E.S.H.
23:15 - 24:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
23:15 - 24:00
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
20:45 - 21:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
20:45 - 21:15
Paradiso, Main Hall
Yoneda Lemma & Anna Mikkola
Close
Daïchi Saïto ft. Jason Sharp: Engram of Returning
21:15 - 21:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
Daïchi Saïto & Jason Sharp
21:15 - 21:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
Daïchi Saïto & Jason Sharp
Close
Paul Jebanasam and Tarik Barri present Continuum A/V
21:45 - 22:30
Paradiso, Main Hall
Paul Jebanasam (Continuum A/V) & Tarik Barri (Continuum A/V)
21:45 - 22:30
Paradiso, Main Hall
Paul Jebanasam (Continuum A/V) & Tarik Barri (Continuum A/V)
Close
Visionist feat. Kevin Bray LIVE AV
24:00 - 24:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
24:00 - 24:45
Paradiso, Main Hall
Close
Ewa Justka
21:15 - 21:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
21:15 - 21:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Sky H1
22:15 - 22:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
22:15 - 22:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Toxe
23:30 - 24:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
23:30 - 24:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
SØS Gunver Ryberg
24:15 - 1:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
24:15 - 1:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Lexxi
1:00 - 1:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
1:00 - 1:45
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Chino Amobi
3:15 - 4:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
3:15 - 4:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Yon Eta & Soraya
20:30 - 21:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Soraya & Yon Eta
20:30 - 21:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Soraya & Yon Eta
Close
Yon Eta & Soraya
4:00 - 5:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
Soraya & Yon Eta
4:00 - 5:00
Paradiso, Small Hall
Soraya & Yon Eta
Close
ANGEL-HO
2:30 - 3:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
2:30 - 3:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
alx9696
22:45 - 23:30
Paradiso, Small Hall
22:45 - 23:30
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
Drill Folly
21:45 - 22:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
21:45 - 22:15
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close
nkisi
1:45 - 2:30
Paradiso, Small Hall
1:45 - 2:30
Paradiso, Small Hall
Close